| World over people use massage therapy to help | | | | the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in |
| promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the | | | | colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in |
| body, relieve stress, reduce pain, and encourage | | | | manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and |
| balance and well being. Massage opens and | | | | cosmetics. |
| increases the flow of energy, balancing the entire | | | | Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin |
| nervous system and helping to release physical | | | | softening properties, apricot kernel oil is known for |
| and emotional disharmony. The many benefits of | | | | its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an |
| massage are enhanced by the use of high quality | | | | oily feel. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as |
| massage oil. | | | | massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used |
| Apricot tree is the member of the rose family | | | | with essential oils for aromatherapy. |
| originating from Central and East Asia. The fruit, | | | | Rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic |
| rich in vitamins is used to produce the pleasant | | | | acid, apricot kernel oil is high in vitamin A. Since it |
| smelling Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is | | | | easily penetrates the skin, it is good oil for |
| very mild natural oil, often used in baby products | | | | prematurely aged, dry or irritated skin. The |
| because of its fine gentle nature. | | | | excellent softening and moisturizing properties is |
| Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from | | | | great for face, hands and hair. |